Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2018 ASCE Southeast Student Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2018 ASCE Southeast Student Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Don’t forget to pack your engineering essentials!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Business
Concrete Canoe
General
Parking
Regional Competitions
Social
Spirit
Steel Bridge
University
-All Teams
Alabama A&M University
Auburn University
Embry Riddle Aeronautical Universi
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
FAMU FSU
Florida Atlantic University
Florida Gulf Coast University
Florida Institute of Technology
Florida International University
Georgia Southern University
Kennesaw State University
Lipscomb University
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico
Savannah State University
Tennessee Technological University
University of Alabama
University of Alabama at Birmingham
University of Alabama in Huntsville
University of Central Florida
University of Florida
University of Miami
University of North Florida
University of Puerto Rico Mayagüez
University of South Alabama
University of South Florida
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
University of Tennessee Knoxville
Vanderbilt University
Competition
Campy Cornhole
Concrete Canoe
Dynamic Dam
GeoWall
Horseshoe Hoedown
Orienteering
Professional Paper
Reading Ranger
Reinforcement Rodeo
Spirit: Attendance
Spirit: Faculty Canoe Races
Spirit: Outreach
Spirit: Scavenger Hunt
Spirit: T-Shirt
Spirit: Team Cheer
Spirit: Team Flag
Spirit: Tug-of-War
Steel Bridge
Traffic Trailblazers
Wilderness Water
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
← Back
E
eagould
Thursday
, March 1
3:00pm CST
Participant Check-In
Depot Park Sponsored by CES
Spirit: Outreach
Depot Park Outreach Homebase
Spirit: Scavenger Hunt
Depot Park Sponsored by CES
Steel Bridge Display
Depot Park Sponsored by CES
5:30pm CST
Spirit:Team Flag
Depot Park Mobile Stage
6:00pm CST
Opening Ceremony
Depot Park Mobile Stage
Spirit: Team Cheer Competition
Depot Park Mobile Stage
Friday
, March 2
7:40am CST
Steel Bridge Assembly - University of Alabama
O'Connell Center Sponsored by Ayres Associates
9:00am CST
Traffic Trailblazers - Group 2
Weil Hall 513
10:00am CST
Professional Paper - The University of Alabama
Reitz Union G320
11:25am CST
Concrete Canoe Presentation - The University of Alabama
LIMITED
Reitz Union G310
12:45pm CST
Orienteering - The University of Alabama
Base Camp at the Stadium
1:30pm CST
Dynamic Dam - University of Alabama
Weil Hall 254 "Hydro Lab"
3:30pm CST
Reinforcement Rodeo - The University of Alabama
Weil Hall 244
6:00pm CST
Business Meeting
LIMITED
Reitz Union Room 2355
Saturday
, March 3
6:00am CST
Parking Lake Wauburg
Lake Wauburg South Shore
8:00am CST
Spirit: T-Shirt Submittal
Lake Wauburg - End of Judges Dock
10:30am CST
Group 4: Campy Cornhole Qualifying Round
Lake Wauburg
Spirit: Tug of War - Game 7 (Qualifers)
Lake Wauburg
11:30am CST
Lake Day Lunch
Lake Wauburg Lunch Pavilion
6:30pm CST
"Night Under the Stars" Awards Reception
Curtis M. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts sponsored by the de Moya Group
7:45pm CST
Spirit: Team Flag Display
Curtis M. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts sponsored by the de Moya Group
8:30pm CST
"Night Under the Stars" Awards Ceremony
Curtis M. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts sponsored by the de Moya Group
Timezone
2018 ASCE Southeast Student Conference
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2018 ASCE Southeast Student Conference
Mar 1
-
3, 2018
Thursday
, March 1
Friday
, March 2
Saturday
, March 3
Filter By Venue
Gainesville, FL, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
8 Seconds Bar
Base Camp at the Stadium
Century Tower
Curtis M. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts sponsored by the de Moya Group
Depot Park Box Car
Depot Park Mobile Stage
Depot Park Outreach Homebase
Depot Park Pavillion
Depot Park Sponsored by CES
Depot Park West Overlook
First Magnitude Brewing Company
Flavet Field
Gator Dining
Lake Wauburg
Lake Wauburg - End of Judges Dock
Lake Wauburg Lunch Pavilion
Lake Wauburg South Shore
Marston Library Room 136
O'Connell Center Sponsored by Ayres Associates
Phillips Center Garage
Plaza of the Americas (GeoWall)
Plaza of the Americas (Wilderness Water)
Reitz Union
Reitz Union G310
Reitz Union G320
Reitz Union Room 2355
Stadium North Lawn
Stadium North Lawn Parking
The Hub
The Social
Weil Hall "The Pit"
Weil Hall 244
Weil Hall 254 "Hydro Lab"
Weil Hall 513
Filter By Type
Business
Concrete Canoe
General
Parking
Regional Competitions
Social
Spirit
Steel Bridge
University
-All Teams
Alabama A&M University
Auburn University
Embry Riddle Aeronautical Universi
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
FAMU FSU
Florida Atlantic University
Florida Gulf Coast University
Florida Institute of Technology
Florida International University
Georgia Southern University
Kennesaw State University
Lipscomb University
Polytechnic University of Puerto Rico
Savannah State University
Tennessee Technological University
University of Alabama
University of Alabama at Birmingham
University of Alabama in Huntsville
University of Central Florida
University of Florida
University of Miami
University of North Florida
University of Puerto Rico Mayagüez
University of South Alabama
University of South Florida
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
University of Tennessee Knoxville
Vanderbilt University
Competition
Campy Cornhole
Concrete Canoe
Dynamic Dam
GeoWall
Horseshoe Hoedown
Orienteering
Professional Paper
Reading Ranger
Reinforcement Rodeo
Spirit: Attendance
Spirit: Faculty Canoe Races
Spirit: Outreach
Spirit: Scavenger Hunt
Spirit: T-Shirt
Spirit: Team Cheer
Spirit: Team Flag
Spirit: Tug-of-War
Steel Bridge
Traffic Trailblazers
Wilderness Water
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
NB
Nicole Bohaczyk
Johnny Jean Baptiste
Becca Kiriazes
RC
Ryan Casburn
Danielle Kennedy
L
lbeckwith
TM
Taylor Myers
G
gmgiliberti
More →